KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Apicectomía

English translation: apicectomy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:apicectomía
English translation:apicectomy
Entered by: David Russi

09:30 Dec 29, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Apicectomía
Apicectomía
prod
apicectomy
Explanation:
Correct spelling, checked Tabor's, ust in case.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3apicectomy
David Russi
4apisectomy
Simona de Logu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apisectomy


Explanation:
dental surgery

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Apicectomía
apicectomy


Explanation:
Correct spelling, checked Tabor's, ust in case.


    Reference: http://www.bupa.co.uk/business/html/dental/apicectomy.html
    Reference: http://usuarios.lycos.es/maxilis/subpage_31.htm
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Weideman: yes, this is the correct spelling
9 days

agree  Walter Landesman
763 days
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Julio Torres
763 days
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!