KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

ultra Levura liofilizada

English translation: lyophillized yeast ultra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ultra Levura liofilizada
English translation:lyophillized yeast ultra
Entered by: sktrans

19:10 Jan 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: ultra Levura liofilizada
prescribed for constant diahorrea following a course of antibiotics
Rita Reece
lyophillized yeast ultra
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-31 21:12:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ultra lyophillized yeast

2000 Congratulations Ron! Ron Ramsaran has successfully defended his thesis titled
?Development of a Mobile Equipment Management System? in October 2000. ...
www.ucalgary.ca/~ygao/images/news2000.pdf - View as html - More pages from this site
GLIBS doctors
... dissertation! On December 13, Pernilla Sörme, Section of Microbiology,
Immunology and Glycobiology, Lund university, defended her thesis. ...
www.bmc.uu.se/GLIBS/Glibsdoctors.html - 6k - Cached
Past Graduates
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-31 21:14:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please disregard previous reference. I did not touch the keyboard hard enough

... tablet Authentic Pycnogenol is an ultra-potent complex of ... Lyophillized (freeze-dried
processed in the raw state ... salt, starch, wheat, corn, yeast, soy derivatives ...
catalogofcatalogs.us/2/nfs3.htm - 31k - Cached
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lyophillized yeast ultra
sktrans
4freeze-dried ultra yeast
swisstell


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
freeze-dried ultra yeast


Explanation:
liophilized ultra yeast


    Eurodicautom and LaRousse
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lyophillized yeast ultra


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-31 21:12:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ultra lyophillized yeast

2000 Congratulations Ron! Ron Ramsaran has successfully defended his thesis titled
?Development of a Mobile Equipment Management System? in October 2000. ...
www.ucalgary.ca/~ygao/images/news2000.pdf - View as html - More pages from this site
GLIBS doctors
... dissertation! On December 13, Pernilla Sörme, Section of Microbiology,
Immunology and Glycobiology, Lund university, defended her thesis. ...
www.bmc.uu.se/GLIBS/Glibsdoctors.html - 6k - Cached
Past Graduates
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-31 21:14:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please disregard previous reference. I did not touch the keyboard hard enough

... tablet Authentic Pycnogenol is an ultra-potent complex of ... Lyophillized (freeze-dried
processed in the raw state ... salt, starch, wheat, corn, yeast, soy derivatives ...
catalogofcatalogs.us/2/nfs3.htm - 31k - Cached



    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy Figueroa: ultra lyophillized yeast (word order)
16 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  margaret caulfield
17 hrs
  -> thank you