KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

ejercicios de manipulacion de lapiz

English translation: pen handling exercises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejercicios de manipulacion de lapiz
English translation:pen handling exercises
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

13:03 Sep 10, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: ejercicios de manipulacion de lapiz
Exercise on how to use the pen for children with disabilities.
gail
pen handling exercises
Explanation:
Your explanation pretty much gives you your answer.

This is but one option
Selected response from:

lcmolinari
Canada
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4If you'd like to check this out...
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Pencil handling excercises
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4pen handling exercises
lcmolinari


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pen handling exercises


Explanation:
Your explanation pretty much gives you your answer.

This is but one option


    native english speaker
lcmolinari
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pencil handling excercises


Explanation:
In case the original reads "Lápiz"...


Regards,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
If you'd like to check this out...


Explanation:
pencil handling exercises


Welcome to the Bal Bharati Public School
... of the letter. The handling of the pencil in the right manner is taught through excerises
in which the child traces contours of geometrical shapes. Along with ...
bbpspp.com/mont.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages





Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219