KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

ego

English translation: U


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EGO
English translation:U
Entered by: GoodWords

08:01 Sep 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: ego
One of a panel of tests applied to subjects entering a medical study, together with BH, QS, and PFH.
GoodWords
Mexico
examen general de orina
Explanation:
EGO = examen general de orina (urinalysis [U])
Selected response from:

Rita Damo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1examen general de orina
Rita Damo
4Examen General y Obstetrico
Dito


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Examen General y Obstetrico


Explanation:
Could be. The other tests are not very specific

Dito

Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
examen general de orina


Explanation:
EGO = examen general de orina (urinalysis [U])

Rita Damo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dito
12 mins