KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Historial inicial del desarrollo integral del nino

English translation: Child's Early Development History (or record)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Historial inicial del desarrollo integral del nino
English translation:Child's Early Development History (or record)
Entered by: Camara

12:43 Sep 23, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Historial inicial del desarrollo integral del nino
Name of an "informe". Would you call it early medical history?
Gail
United States
Child's Early Development History (or record)
Explanation:
that's my suggestion.

Saludos afectuosos. Maria ;o)
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Thanks. This seems the most suave!
Gail
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Child's Early Development History (or record)
Maria
4Initial Comprehensive Developmental HistoryKarla Mabarak
4Child's Initial (or First) Comprehensive Development History
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Child's Initial (or First) Comprehensive Development History


Explanation:
Con las mayúsculas.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Initial Comprehensive Developmental History


Explanation:
I agree with Henry Hinds, just change to Developmental.

ACT : ACT Assessment : Policy for Documentation to Support ...
... from the school to verify ... where the initial diagnosis ... a comprehensive evaluation ... diagnostic
testing performed by ... their) developmental history, including ...
www.act.org/aap/disab/policy.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 267

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Child's Early Development History (or record)


Explanation:
that's my suggestion.

Saludos afectuosos. Maria ;o)


Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920
Grading comment
Thanks. This seems the most suave!
Gail