KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

estudios de laboratorio y gabinete

English translation: desk and lab studies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estudios de gabinete y laboratorio
English translation:desk and lab studies
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

13:07 Sep 28, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: estudios de laboratorio y gabinete
pruebas para detección de tuberculosis
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
desk and lab studies
Explanation:
or plainly lab (laboratory) studies
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5desk and lab studies
mónica alfonso
5You're welcome!
mónica alfonso
4laboratory and clinical studies
GoodWords


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desk and lab studies


Explanation:
or plainly lab (laboratory) studies


mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 657
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You're welcome!


Explanation:
alfpach

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 657

2478 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laboratory and clinical studies


Explanation:
estudios de gabinete = clinical examination, i.e. the examination performed by the doctor at his/her office.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449