KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

citometría

English translation: cytometry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:citometría
English translation:cytometry
Entered by: Gabriela Tenenbaum

14:14 Oct 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: citometría
Medical term
Ana
cytometry
Explanation:
Hi Ana:

See the reference page, hope it helps!


Saludos #:)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5cytometryGabriela Tenenbaum
5 +3cytometryxxxPaul Roige


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cytometry


Explanation:
Hi Ana:

See the reference page, hope it helps!


Saludos #:)


    Reference: http://citometria.furebtip.org/cast/libreria.htm
Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: What else? :)
1 min
  -> Gracias, Monique! #:)

agree  xxxOso: 3 estrellitas para usted *** G:^)
2 mins
  -> Gracias Osito!! #:))))

agree  Deolinda Neves
20 mins
  -> Gracias Deolinda! #:)

agree  karem
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Karem! #:)

agree  xxxPaul Roige: u beat me again gaby! :-)
12 hrs
  -> buy just for a minute! Thank you roigé1 #:)

agree  Leliadoura
1 day 33 mins
  -> Thanks Susi! #:))

disagree  Paul Sadur: CBC or Complete Blood Count
3376 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cytometry


Explanation:
See link below :-)


    Reference: http://www.interscience.wiley.com/jpages/0196-4763/
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 442

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Gaby (arriba) me vengó por 60 full secs!! Na-na-na-na-na!! ¶:^)
5 mins
  -> aaargh! donde las dan las toman bang bang :-)

agree  Deolinda Neves
19 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
43 mins