KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

supraclavicular

English translation: supraclavicular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:supraclavicular
English translation:supraclavicular
Entered by: Deolinda Neves

14:16 Oct 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: supraclavicular
Medical term
Ana
supraclavicular
Explanation:
same spelling

means "situated above the clavicle"
from Dorland's Medical Dictionary
Selected response from:

Deolinda Neves
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3supraclavicularxxxPaul Roige
5 +1supraclavicularDeolinda Neves


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supraclavicular


Explanation:
Lo mismito:
"Neurosurgical techniques incisions supraclavicular plexus. Extremity. Extremity, Neck shoulder supraclavicular
brachial plexus. Deltopectoral groove brachial plexus. ... "
:-)


    uscneurosurgery.com/operating%20room/understand/incisions/ incisions%20extremities/incisions%20extremities%20supr
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 442

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
2 mins

agree  xxxOso: La Mismísima Tecla más rápida del Oeste attacks again! ¶:^)
47 mins

agree  karem
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supraclavicular


Explanation:
same spelling

means "situated above the clavicle"
from Dorland's Medical Dictionary

Deolinda Neves
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mangordi
2 hrs