KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

linfoma

English translation: lymphoma


14:17 Oct 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: linfoma
Medical term
Ana
English translation:lymphoma
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6lymphomaSerge L
4 +3lymphomaJorge Alvarez Spencer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
lymphoma


Explanation:
none needed


    Reference: http://www.lymphomainfo.net/hodgkins/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
5 mins

agree  Deolinda Neves
13 mins

agree  Gail: That's the only possible translation of it
2 hrs

agree  karem
5 hrs

agree  mangordi
5 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
1 day 33 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lymphoma


Explanation:
Regards

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
4 mins

agree  Deolinda Neves
12 mins

agree  Leliadoura
1 day 33 mins