KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

heterogénea

English translation: Heterogeneous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:heterogénea
English translation:Heterogeneous
Entered by: Camara

14:20 Oct 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: heterogénea
Medical term
Ana
Heterogenous
Explanation:
:)

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Camara
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Heterogenous
Camara
5 +1heterogeneousDeolinda Neves


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Heterogenous


Explanation:
:)

Saludos!

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
15 mins
  -> :)

agree  xxxOso: "medical" parece ser el "field" de moda... ¡Abrazos! ¶:^)
32 mins
  -> Yep. ¡Un saludo muy afectu Oso! :)

agree  Gail: That's correct
2 hrs
  -> :)

agree  karem
5 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Leliadoura
1 day 7 mins
  -> :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heterogeneous


Explanation:
Dorland's Medical Dictionary.
Good luck!

Deolinda Neves
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yolanda Speece: it has to do with genetics. i remember studying that in school.
16 hrs