KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

eocinófolo

English translation: eosinophil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:eocinófolo
English translation:eosinophil
Entered by: mangordi

14:21 Oct 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: eocinófolo
Medical term
Ana
eosinophil
Explanation:
white blood cell easily stained with eosin...
eosinófilo es con S ...!

Selected response from:

mangordi
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3eosinophil
mangordi
5 +2See explanation
Blanca Rodr�guez
4eosinophilicSerge L


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
See explanation


Explanation:
Ana, I strongly suggest you to use EuroDicAutom. This is not an on-line dictionary, we are working people who use this system to help each other, not to waste our time. See URL at references.
Best regards.

Ana, te sugiero que utilices el EuroDicAutom. Esto no es un diccionario en línea, somos gente que trabaja y que usa este sistema para ayudarse mutuamente, no para perder el tiempo. Usa la URL que incluyo en las referencias.
Un saludo.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu/cgi-bin/edicbin/EuroDicWWW.pl
Blanca Rodr�guez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: You are absolutely right!
2 mins

agree  Leliadoura
23 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eosinophilic


Explanation:
ex.: Eosinophilic Granuloma of the Lungs




    Reference: http://www.cheshire-med.com/programs/pulrehab/forum/messages...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eosinophil


Explanation:
white blood cell easily stained with eosin...
eosinófilo es con S ...!



mangordi
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
18 hrs
  -> le ayudamos bastante a Ana, cierto?

agree  Karla Mabarak
1 day 2 hrs

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thanks, doc.