KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

tejidos

English translation: tissues


14:27 Oct 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: tejidos
Medical term
Ana
English translation:tissues
Explanation:
ver referencias
Selected response from:

Blanca Rodr�guez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tissues
Blanca Rodr�guez
4 +3tissues
Blanca Rodr�guez


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tissues


Explanation:
none needed

Blanca Rodr�guez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: too many easy questions that can be solved with a dictionary, I guess...
2 mins
  -> no me habia dado cuenta cuando respondi a esta... pero tienes razón

agree  bea0
7 mins

agree  Parrot: ¡qué paciencia tenéis coleguis!
1 hr
  -> a mi ya se me acabó hace rato...

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: how thick are our translatorial skins?
4 hrs

agree  Karla Mabarak
1 day 7 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tissues


Explanation:
ver referencias


    Reference: http://www.leeds.ac.uk/bionet/compend/bnt17pst.htm
    Reference: http://www.karger.ch/journals/cto/
Blanca Rodr�guez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
41 mins

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: no bones about it!
4 hrs

agree  Consult Couture
1 day 8 hrs