KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

inmunoperoxidasa

English translation: IMMunoperoxidase ( with 2 M's)


14:29 Oct 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: inmunoperoxidasa
Medical term
Ana
English translation:IMMunoperoxidase ( with 2 M's)
Explanation:
adenopatias.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Determinacion del antigeno del virus de hepatitis B - [ Translate this page ]
... method when confronting diagnostic problems, and specially in tissues of endemic
zones. KEY WORDS: Liver biopsies, cirrhosis, HBaAg, inmunoperoxidase. ...
200.10.68.58/bibvirtual/revistas/gastro/vol_20n2/determinacion.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4IMMunoperoxidase ( with 2 M's)
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5Inmunoperoxidase
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inmunoperoxidase


Explanation:
adenopatias.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Determinacion del antigeno del virus de hepatitis B - [ Translate this page ]
... method when confronting diagnostic problems, and specially in tissues of endemic
zones. KEY WORDS: Liver biopsies, cirrhosis, HBaAg, inmunoperoxidase. ...
200.10.68.58/bibvirtual/revistas/gastro/vol_20n2/determinacion.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages



Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
IMMunoperoxidase ( with 2 M's)


Explanation:
adenopatias.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Determinacion del antigeno del virus de hepatitis B - [ Translate this page ]
... method when confronting diagnostic problems, and specially in tissues of endemic
zones. KEY WORDS: Liver biopsies, cirrhosis, HBaAg, inmunoperoxidase. ...
200.10.68.58/bibvirtual/revistas/gastro/vol_20n2/determinacion.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages



Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
31 mins

agree  Rita Damo
4 hrs

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: mm! mmuch better!
4 hrs

agree  Karla Mabarak
1 day 7 hrs