KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

i love you very much

English translation: te quiero mucho


03:58 Oct 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: i love you very much
i love you very much
English translation:te quiero mucho
Explanation:
none needed

HTH,
Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6te quiero muchoSerge L
5 +3te amo mucho
Andrea Bullrich
5"Te amo" o "te quiero" muchoyolanda Speece


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
te quiero mucho


Explanation:
none needed

HTH,
Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: or even muchísimo
1 min

agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  dmwray: ¡Vaya emoción!
2 hrs

agree  Leliadoura: sí, más bien muchísimo. :-)
4 hrs

agree  Michael Dempsey: así es!
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
te amo mucho


Explanation:
En otro registro (por ejemplo, registro Luis Miguel!) : )))
De todos modos lo más habitual, por lo menos en la Argentina, es la opción que te dio Serge, "te quiero mucho". Pero hay gente (y me pongo colorada pero me incluyo) que a veces dice "te amo mucho" (por suerte!).
HTH



    own experience : )
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura: :-DPero no he visto yo esto nunca en un texto médico y eso que lo mío son los problemas del corazón.Buscaré bibliografía
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, doctora. Cualquier otra duda me pregunta, eh? ; - )))))))))))))))))))))))))

agree  Camara: Soy de esas que lo dicen tambiém. :)
3 hrs
  -> : - )))

agree  xxxOso: me incluyo en los colorados ?:^)
4 hrs
  -> Horror! Un oso comunista! : - )))

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Te amo" o "te quiero" mucho


Explanation:
it really depends on the context who do you love your dog your family your husband your boyfriend etc. querer and amar have similar meanings but are used in different contexts

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 333