KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Autorizo la Entrega de mis registros....

English translation: I give permission to release my medical records,...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Autorizo la Entrega de mis registros....
English translation:I give permission to release my medical records,...
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

16:15 Oct 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Autorizo la Entrega de mis registros....
(Medical study)
"Autorizo la entrega de mis registros médicos, incluyendo fotografías, con propósitos investigativos y ..."
(Sorry, but I'm deadly tired and seem to understand nothing...)
Thanks for your help!
dany2303
I give permission to release my medical records,...
Explanation:
...including photographs, for investigational or research purposes

Suerte
Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4delivery // handling over
Simon Charass
5 +2I give permission to release my medical records,...xxxElena Sgarbo
4I give authorization for my medical records to be handed over to
blancav


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
delivery // handling over


Explanation:
I authorize the delivery (handling over) of my medical records,

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: that's it
18 mins

agree  Laura Hastings: Yep!
53 mins

agree  Lafuente
2 hrs

agree  Karla Mabarak
3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I give authorization for my medical records to be handed over to


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I give permission to release my medical records,...


Explanation:
...including photographs, for investigational or research purposes

Suerte
Elena


    I'm an MD in the USA
xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3539
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AWatts: I am workmen comp interpreter and this is the accepted form used in the U.S.
21 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
2 days 2 hrs