KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

estudios farmacocineticos

English translation: ASSAY ON PHARMACOKINETICS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estudios farmacocineticos
English translation:ASSAY ON PHARMACOKINETICS
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

11:25 Oct 18, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: estudios farmacocineticos
I just need the English word, I know what the definition is.
cebice
United States
VA COMPLETA....
Explanation:
CONTINUO CON LO ANTERIOR
ASSAY ON PHARMACOKINETICS
PHARMACOKINETIC ASSAY
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2PHARMACOKINTETICS
Karina Fabrizzi
5 +1VA COMPLETA....
Karina Fabrizzi
5Pharmacokinetics researchSery
5PK tests/ studiesxxxElena Sgarbo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PHARMACOKINTETICS


Explanation:
SEGÚN EL STEDMAN
ESPERO QUE TE SIRVA

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
21 mins

agree  Leliadoura
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VA COMPLETA....


Explanation:
CONTINUO CON LO ANTERIOR
ASSAY ON PHARMACOKINETICS
PHARMACOKINETIC ASSAY

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
19 mins
  -> gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PK tests/ studies


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con "pharmacokinetics". Acá en USA casi siempre se lo ve abreviado, "PK".

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3539

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pharmacokinetics research


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136