KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Ministerio de Economia, Fomento y Reconstruccion

English translation: Ministry of Economy, Development and Reconstruction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ministerio de Economia, Fomento y Reconstruccion
English translation:Ministry of Economy, Development and Reconstruction
Entered by: cebice

12:27 Oct 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Ministerio de Economia, Fomento y Reconstruccion
I want a good translation for that. Thank you for your help.
cebice
United States
THE MINISTRY OF ECONOMY, DEVELOPMENT AND RECONSTRUCTION
Explanation:
LETTER OF UNDERSTANDING ON
ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY AND INDUSTRY COOPERATION Between

THE DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRY OF CANADA and
THE MINISTRY OF ECONOMY, DEVELOPMENT AND RECONSTRUCTION OF CHILE
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
gracias. son las reglas del gobierno de Chile para registrar productos farmaceuticos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ministry for the Economy, Development and ReconstructionWerner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
4THE MINISTRY OF ECONOMY, DEVELOPMENT AND RECONSTRUCTIONLudwig Chekhovtsov
4THE MINISTRY OF ECONOMY, DEVELOPMENT AND RECONSTRUCTIONLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ministry for the Economy, Development and Reconstruction


Explanation:
That would be one possible example of saying it in idiomatic English.

Espero te ayude

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi: exactamente ....
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Davorka Grgic
34 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
THE MINISTRY OF ECONOMY, DEVELOPMENT AND RECONSTRUCTION


Explanation:
LETTER OF UNDERSTANDING ON
ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY AND INDUSTRY COOPERATION Between

THE DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRY OF CANADA and
THE MINISTRY OF ECONOMY, DEVELOPMENT AND RECONSTRUCTION OF CHILE



    Reference: http://can-chil.gc.ca/English/download/20001212_LOU_e.PDF.
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
gracias. son las reglas del gobierno de Chile para registrar productos farmaceuticos

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
THE MINISTRY OF ECONOMY, DEVELOPMENT AND RECONSTRUCTION


Explanation:
LETTER OF UNDERSTANDING

The Department of Industry of Canada and the Ministry of Economy, Development and Reconstruction
of Chile, hereinafter referred to as "the Participants":

can-chil.gc.ca/English/download/20001212


    Reference: http://can-chil.gc.ca/English/download/20001212_LOU_e.PDF.
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian