síndrome grupal

English translation: flu syndrome, influenza

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Spanish term or phrase: síndrome grupal
Impresión diagnóstica:
- síndrome grupal
- IVI grado I
- disfunción sistólica severa debido a la cardiomiopatía dilatada
dany2303
English translation:flu syndrome, influenza
Explanation:
A typo, for "Síndrome Gripal" seems extremely probable.

Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 15:25:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.complab.nymc.edu/Medicine/WomanFlu.htm
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Yes, You are right! It mus be a mistake...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2flu syndrome, influenza
Elisabeth Ghysels
1group symptoms?
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
group symptoms?


Explanation:
Hola de nuevo!
Ahora sí confieso no estar tan seguro de mi respuesta. He buscado por todos lados y lo único que encuentro se lo pongo a continuación:

Diagnosis Guide - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Node Installation Symptoms; Root Volume Group Symptoms; Verification
of Mirroring or Unmirroring for Root Volume Groups; Boot Symptoms; ...
csit1cwe.fsu.edu/extra_link/pssp/diag/spd2mst04.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Diagnosis Guide - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... NIM Symptoms; Sample NIM Installation Trace; Node Installation Symptoms;
Boot Symptoms; Root Volume Group Symptoms; Verification of Mirroring ...
www.hpc2n.umu.se/doc/aix/ssp/diag/spd3mst03.html - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Wallsend Self Help Group: Common Depression Symptoms. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Support for anxiety, depression, O.C.D., and other stress and phobia sufferers from the Wallsend Self Help Group
www.selfhelpgroup.fsnet.co.uk/depsympt.htm - 23k - 16 Ene 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

HOMPATH... a software you can trust - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... All repertorisation options and filters available on same screen. Group
symptoms Analyse symptoms based on Groups. Learn more about ...
www.homeoint.org/hompath/

Ojalá le sirva y que termine pronto!
Saludos
terry


    Arriba citada
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flu syndrome, influenza


Explanation:
A typo, for "Síndrome Gripal" seems extremely probable.

Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 15:25:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.complab.nymc.edu/Medicine/WomanFlu.htm


    Reference: http://www.zonapediatrica.com/patologias/gripe.htm
    Reference: http://www.cin.org/archives/cintuus/199902/0000.html
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Yes, You are right! It mus be a mistake...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING: It must be. We have been driven crazy trying to find out something about the "groupal syndrome" or anything similar
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Terry Burgess: Looking at this, I think I have to agree with you...and Edling:-)
6 mins
  -> thanks