KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Cardiology

FM

English translation: MF

13:18 Jan 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Spanish term or phrase: FM
Exploración: paciente bien orientado con fiebre (38.5º) sin disnea del reposo.
C y C: sin pletora o bocio
COR: R x Cs 150 x´ SS + en FM
dany2303
English translation:MF
Explanation:
HOSPIMEDICA GROUP
... Low & Medium frequency currents generator. ... Faradics, TENS (Burst, Random, Modulated)
IF Bipolar - IF ... IF Isoplaner - IF Vectorial, MF Stimulation - Kotz. ...
www.hospimedicaintl.com/electro.htm - 40k -
Selected response from:

Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MF
Rachele Rossanese
4Frecuencia Modulada
diego asensio


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Frecuencia Modulada


Explanation:
I know that comonly is a Radio frequency; but I think that it also have medical aplications.
luck

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MF


Explanation:
HOSPIMEDICA GROUP
... Low & Medium frequency currents generator. ... Faradics, TENS (Burst, Random, Modulated)
IF Bipolar - IF ... IF Isoplaner - IF Vectorial, MF Stimulation - Kotz. ...
www.hospimedicaintl.com/electro.htm - 40k -

Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!