KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

docencia de grado

English translation: degree teaching


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:docencia de grado
English translation:degree teaching
Entered by: Gerardo Bensi

02:48 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: docencia de grado
Se trata del currículum de una médica argentina. Esta persona se desempeñó en un hospital, donde realizó la siguiente tarea:

"Docencia de grado a médicos residentes y concurrentes y de pregrado a estudiantes de pediatría".

Sugerencias, bienvenidas.
Muchas gracias.
Gerardo Bensi
degree teaching
Explanation:
docencia de grado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-06 04:23:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TEACHING. Higher Degrees by Research · Human Services Masters · Communication Masters · Postgrad Scholarships · Honours; Degree Teaching Areas ...
www.arts.monash.edu.au/humcass/teaching/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-06 04:25:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or:teaching to degree level
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Post-graduate teaching
Sara Brown
4 +1degree teaching
David Hollywood


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
degree teaching


Explanation:
docencia de grado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-06 04:23:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TEACHING. Higher Degrees by Research · Human Services Masters · Communication Masters · Postgrad Scholarships · Honours; Degree Teaching Areas ...
www.arts.monash.edu.au/humcass/teaching/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-06 04:25:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or:teaching to degree level

David Hollywood
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translatol
6 hrs
  -> thanks translatol :)

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Post-graduate teaching


Explanation:
Post-graduate teaching to those who have a physician's degree: médicos concurrentes y residentes.
Pre-graduate or undergraduate teaching to those who do not yet have a degree/have not graduated.

Post-graduate training is one step between undergraduate training and continuing ...

Algo sobre pediatría: Curriculum for social pediatrics-prae- and postgraduate training ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
from the view of its incorporation both into postgraduate and pregraduate training,. c) to incorporate social pediatrics in national as well as inter- ...
www.apra.ipvz.cz/download.asp?docid=56 -

Sara Brown
Argentina
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translatol
1 hr