KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

clínica pediátrica

English translation: pediatric clinical medicine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:clínica pediátrica
English translation:pediatric clinical medicine
Entered by: Gerardo Bensi

03:24 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: clínica pediátrica
Se trata del currículum de una médica argentina. Contexto:

"Residencia Completa en *Clínica Pediátrica*, Hospital XX, 1978 – 1981."

Muchas gracias.
Gerardo Bensi
pediatric clinical medicine
Explanation:

This conference highlights both basic topics in Pediatric clinical medicine, as well as reviews cutting edge advances in ...
cme.cwru.edu/course_grandround.aspx?Course=113 • Translate
Más páginas de cme.cwru.edu


Phoenix Children's Hospital :: Grand Rounds: What Can Proteomics Do For You and Your Patient?
PCH is here to provide hope, healing and the best care for children and families and to be the recognized leader in children's health care in the SW. ... Give examples of evolving applications of proteomics in pediatric clinical medicine ...
www.phxchildrens.com/calendar/grmay16.html • Translate
Más páginas de phxchildrens.com


FUTURE FORECASTS: Part 2 (NY Metro Parents Magazine)
... and treatment of childhood illnesses. Advances in pediatric clinical medicine, improved access to prenatal and health ...
www.parentsknow.com/viewcolumn.cfm?colid=6870 • Translate
Más páginas de parentsknow.com
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pediatric practice
Terejimenez
5 +3Pediatric Clinic
Henry Hinds
5 +1pediatric clinical medicine
Giovanni Rengifo
5pediatrics
Dr. Jason Faulkner


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pediatric practice


Explanation:
International Pediatric ChatJefe de Unidad de clinica Pediatrica en el Hospital de Niños Dr. Pedro de ... General pediatric practice in outskirts of BA and in University’s Hospital. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-09-06 03:41:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://uwpeds.seattlechildrens.org/
o también
Pediatric Residency Training

Terejimenez
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heather Chinchilla
2 mins
  -> thanks Heather

agree  SandraV
3 mins
  -> gracias Sandra

agree  Beth Farkas
8 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pediatric clinical medicine


Explanation:

This conference highlights both basic topics in Pediatric clinical medicine, as well as reviews cutting edge advances in ...
cme.cwru.edu/course_grandround.aspx?Course=113 • Translate
Más páginas de cme.cwru.edu


Phoenix Children's Hospital :: Grand Rounds: What Can Proteomics Do For You and Your Patient?
PCH is here to provide hope, healing and the best care for children and families and to be the recognized leader in children's health care in the SW. ... Give examples of evolving applications of proteomics in pediatric clinical medicine ...
www.phxchildrens.com/calendar/grmay16.html • Translate
Más páginas de phxchildrens.com


FUTURE FORECASTS: Part 2 (NY Metro Parents Magazine)
... and treatment of childhood illnesses. Advances in pediatric clinical medicine, improved access to prenatal and health ...
www.parentsknow.com/viewcolumn.cfm?colid=6870 • Translate
Más páginas de parentsknow.com


Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Thank you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood
29 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pediatric Clinic


Explanation:
Así no más.

Henry Hinds
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Ashford
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Jane.

agree  Rachel Fell: the Pediatric (Paediatric, for UK) Clinic of/at XXX Hospital\\www.addenbrookes.org.uk/resources/pdf/jobpacks/hr001_childr...
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rachel.

agree  Vanesa Camarasa: Correcto
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Olga.

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pediatrics


Explanation:
Para un CV estadounidence, no se usa la "clinica."

Example sentence(s):
  • He completed a residency in pediatrics at UCLA.

    Reference: http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:E5iq-E1oZo0J:www.publiche...
Dr. Jason Faulkner
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1042