rotación y concurrencia

English translation: rotations and attendance

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / pediatrics
Spanish term or phrase: rotación y concurrencia
No tengo bien en claro cuál es la diferencia entre una y otra. Siempre traduje "rotación" como "rotation" pero "cxoncurrencia" sería "attendance"???? Es para un curriculum y habla de rotaciones de pediatría y neonatología y concurrencias de neonatología
Paula Sauan
English translation:rotations and attendance
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gathering/s
CMRP
4rotations and attendance
Lydia De Jorge
3rotation and audience
Barbara Cochran, MFA


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gathering/s


Explanation:
I beleive that for the context proided this should be it.
Can you post me the complete sentence?

CMRP
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotations and attendance


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172
Notes to answerer
Asker: En realidad "concurrencia" ahora que lo pude averiguar bien es una rotación ad honorem y supuestamente no hay un equivalente

Asker: Perdón, es una "residencia" ad honorem


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotation and audience


Explanation:
"Audience" en el sentido de una reunion, supongo.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30