KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

la articulación de relaciones entre ambas entidades

English translation: how both parties would work together

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la articulación de relaciones entre ambas entidades
English translation:how both parties would work together
Entered by: Adam Burman

13:26 Nov 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical (general) / Legal clause
Spanish term or phrase: la articulación de relaciones entre ambas entidades
Que el Instituto de Salud, organismo al que está adscrito el Hospital, y la Fundación, han suscrito, con fecha 5 de mayo de 2004, Convenio sobre la articulación de relaciones entre ambas entidades, y que en el artículo 3.6 se establece que la Fundación firmará y gestionará los contratos de ensayos clínicos que se lleven a cabo en el Hospital.

TIA
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
how both parties would work together
Explanation:
Should be something along these lines....
Selected response from:

peter mcloughlin
Grading comment
Thanks Peter!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1how both parties would work together
peter mcloughlin
4articulation of the relationship between both entities; coordination of the relationship...
silviantonia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
how both parties would work together


Explanation:
Should be something along these lines....

peter mcloughlin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks Peter!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Brown: agree--it literally means" a meeting to coordinate the relationships between both parities"
9 hrs
  -> thanks David

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articulation of the relationship between both entities; coordination of the relationship...


Explanation:
Dado que este es un texto legal, creo que la traducción tiene que ser algo más formal.



silviantonia
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44