problemas médicos social de la juventud

English translation: socio-medical problems of youth

Spanish term or phrase:problemas médicos social de la juventud
English translation:socio-medical problems of youth
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

17:58 Nov 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: problemas médicos social de la juventud
Estoy traduciendo una certificación de notas y este es el título de una materia de estudios generales de un graduando de Ingeniería Eléctrica. Supongo que debería decir "problemas medico-sociales de la juventud".
Yvonne Becker
socio-medical problems of adolescents
Explanation:
adolescents or youth
Selected response from:

Ian Wrentmore
Grading comment
Than you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1socio-medical problems of adolescents
Ian Wrentmore
4health and social problems in the young/in young people
Edward Tully
4Health and Social Problems of the Youth
rpozzo


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Health and Social Problems of the Youth


Explanation:
I think there is a typing error. It should be; problemas médico-sociales de la juventud

rpozzo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health and social problems in the young/in young people


Explanation:
another option!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
socio-medical problems of adolescents


Explanation:
adolescents or youth


    Reference: http://www.phishare.org/documents/PRCPatna/4107/
Ian Wrentmore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Than you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Gullidge
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Carol!