KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

pares craniales

English translation: cranial pairs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pares craniales
English translation:cranial pairs
Entered by: fmatteoda

15:12 Mar 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pares craniales
exploracion neurologica: PC normales. Lenguaje normal. etc.
fmatteoda
Spain
cranial pairs
Explanation:
He encontrado algunas referencias, tanto en español como en inglés.
Espero que te sirvan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 15:22:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PEPSINOGENO SERICO EN LA ANEMIA PERNICIOSA
... cystopathy), cutaneous, gastrointestinal, ocular (pupillary), and genital involment.
Proximal mononeuropathy multiplex: radiculopathy, of cranial pairs. ...
www.ugr.es/~facmed/publica/sumario2.htm - 64k - En caché - Páginas similares

A NEW FROG (GENUS ELEUTHERODACTYLUS) FROM CLOUD FORESTS OF ...
... 55.6-62.1 ( = 59.7) % in females; no cranial crests; supratympanic fold prominent,
ending above ... to that of two other probable pairs of sisters: E. bogotensis-E ...
www.accefyn.org.co/PubliAcad/Periodicas/84/84(429)/84(429).... - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 15:25:52 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cranial Nerves - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... This poster presents the encephalic or apparent origins of the 12 cranial pairs
of nerves. For each cranial nerve, an arrowed line indicates its encephalic ...
www.cranial-nerves.com/pages/1/niv1.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pairs of cranial nerves
Monica Colangelo
4cranial pairs
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cranial pairs


Explanation:
He encontrado algunas referencias, tanto en español como en inglés.
Espero que te sirvan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 15:22:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PEPSINOGENO SERICO EN LA ANEMIA PERNICIOSA
... cystopathy), cutaneous, gastrointestinal, ocular (pupillary), and genital involment.
Proximal mononeuropathy multiplex: radiculopathy, of cranial pairs. ...
www.ugr.es/~facmed/publica/sumario2.htm - 64k - En caché - Páginas similares

A NEW FROG (GENUS ELEUTHERODACTYLUS) FROM CLOUD FORESTS OF ...
... 55.6-62.1 ( = 59.7) % in females; no cranial crests; supratympanic fold prominent,
ending above ... to that of two other probable pairs of sisters: E. bogotensis-E ...
www.accefyn.org.co/PubliAcad/Periodicas/84/84(429)/84(429).... - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 15:25:52 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cranial Nerves - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... This poster presents the encephalic or apparent origins of the 12 cranial pairs
of nerves. For each cranial nerve, an arrowed line indicates its encephalic ...
www.cranial-nerves.com/pages/1/niv1.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pairs of cranial nerves


Explanation:
Siempre se hace referencia a ellos como los 12 pairs of cranial nerves

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55