KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

...desempeña el cargo de...

English translation: occupies the position of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desempeña el cargo de
English translation:occupies the position of
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:38 Mar 7, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general) / Constancia gerencial (expedida por un gerente)
Spanish term or phrase: ...desempeña el cargo de...
Nuevamente, en la misma constancia anterior (frase entre asteriscos): Hago constar que la señora XXX *desempeña el cargo de*

En un lenguaje de usanza en Canadá, por favor. Mil gracias.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
occupies the position of
Explanation:
Aunque no soy canadiense, ni cerca.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Hola hermano. Bueno, acá le va por los avales, especialmente el canadiense. Cuídese y salú en la frontera.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4occupies the position of
Henry Hinds
4discharges the duties of...raptisi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
occupies the position of


Explanation:
Aunque no soy canadiense, ni cerca.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 561
Grading comment
Hola hermano. Bueno, acá le va por los avales, especialmente el canadiense. Cuídese y salú en la frontera.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Swatchka.

agree  alidalc: Soy Canadiense, y estoy de acuerdo.
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Alida, por el aval perfecto.

agree  Lydia De Jorge
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Lydia.

agree  Mónica Algazi: Eso!
49 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discharges the duties of...


Explanation:
Another way of putting it.

raptisi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 86