KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

compromiso firmado

English translation: letter of commitment signed ..XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:compromiso firmado
English translation:letter of commitment signed ..XXX
Entered by: Adam Burman

22:50 Mar 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: compromiso firmado
Asimiso, en referencia a la inspección de ANMAT en en centro Hospital XXXX, Investigador Principal Dr. XXXX, adjuntamos copia de la carta compromiso firmada el 15 de noviembre de 2006

TIA
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
signed letter of commitment / letter of commitment signed ..XXX
Explanation:
Según contexto.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Many thanks Xenia!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1signed letter of commitment / letter of commitment signed ..XXX
Xenia Wong
4signed commitmentJames Schutz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signed letter of commitment / letter of commitment signed ..XXX


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Many thanks Xenia!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
43 mins
  -> Swatchka, many thanks....xen :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signed commitment


Explanation:
I think I would leave out the letter part of that and just say a SIGNED COMMITMENT, being that the firmado part indicates that it is written (a letter)

James Schutz
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish