KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

CEPILLADO BRONQUIAL

English translation: bronchial brushing


21:18 Mar 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: CEPILLADO BRONQUIAL
In a Cytology - clinical discharge report
el_agradable
English translation:bronchial brushing
Explanation:
http://health.ucsd.edu/Labref/P372.html
Selected response from:

Dr Sue Levy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5bronchial brushingDr Sue Levy
5 +1bronchial brush biopsy
Dr. Jason Faulkner


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bronchial brushing


Explanation:
http://health.ucsd.edu/Labref/P372.html

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 362
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
7 mins

agree  Sara Brown: that's right!
55 mins

agree  brainfloss
2 hrs

agree  Dr. Jason Faulkner: Yours works too, Sue. Just added my $0.02 below.
5 hrs

agree  raptisi
15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bronchial brush biopsy


Explanation:
that's how I write it.

ats.ctsnetjournals.org/cgi/content/citation/13/6/519

SaludoZ!

Jason

Dr. Jason Faulkner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1042

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Sue Levy: it's nice to have choices :-D
14 hrs