KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

colagenograma

English translation: collagen disease test/clinical laboratory for collagen disease


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:colagenograma
English translation:collagen disease test/clinical laboratory for collagen disease
Entered by: Rita Tepper

20:30 Sep 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: colagenograma
estudios realizado en una persona con polimiositis
KVN
collagen disease test/clinical laboratory for collagen disease
Explanation:
Advances of clinical laboratory for collagen disease. II. Advances of collagen disease test and disease state elucidation. 2. Rheumatoid factors. ...
sciencelinks.jp/j-east/article/199915/000019991599A0172243.php
Advances of collagen disease test and disease state elucidation. 1. Blood sedimentation, C reaction protein and serum amyloid A. ...
sciencelinks.jp/j-east/article/199915/000019991599A0172242.php
Selected response from:

Rita Tepper
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2collagen disease test/clinical laboratory for collagen disease
Rita Tepper
3collagen profileliz askew


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collagen disease test/clinical laboratory for collagen disease


Explanation:
Advances of clinical laboratory for collagen disease. II. Advances of collagen disease test and disease state elucidation. 2. Rheumatoid factors. ...
sciencelinks.jp/j-east/article/199915/000019991599A0172243.php
Advances of collagen disease test and disease state elucidation. 1. Blood sedimentation, C reaction protein and serum amyloid A. ...
sciencelinks.jp/j-east/article/199915/000019991599A0172242.php

Rita Tepper
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 418
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Jason Faulkner
54 mins
  -> Thanks, colleague

agree  JEAN HUTCHINGS
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jean

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collagen profile


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:nkQW7kAwH2AJ:www.renal....



http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:j6yO8tbExfgJ:www.sad.or...


) Laboratorio
Los elementos de juicio que sirven para evaluar el seguimiento de esta enfermedad es la cuantificación de la
proteinuria de 24hs, test de la función renal (uremia, creatininemia), valoración hematológica (hematíes,
leucocitos y plaquetas) y valoración inmunológia (colagenograma) determinados en forma seriada


Standard Costing Model
The product form shows the Direct IF (Renal) Immunology profile. Product forms can feed other product forms as Figure 14 shows, a Haematoxylin and Eosin ...
www.atebit.co.uk/id20.html - 160k - Cached - Similar pages

IngentaConnect Gene-Expression Profile of Collagen-induced Arthritis
Gene-Expression Profile of Collagen-induced Arthritis ... Affiliations: Institute of Immunology, University of Rostock, Schillingallee 70, Rostock, 18055, ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ap/au/2002/00000018/00000002... - Similar pages

Fibroblast migration and collagen deposition during dermal wound ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
An illustration of the change in collagen profile with the steepness of the chemoattractant. gradient. (a) A highly diffuse chemoattractant causes ...
www.maths.ox.ac.uk/~maini/PKM publications/205.pdf - Similar pages

DEER VELVET BRINGS NEW HOPE FOR ARTHRITIS SUFFERERS
In fact, laboratory analyses now show that velvet contains an amazingly comprehensive nutritional profile including collagen, amino acids, essential fatty ...
www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=21459 - 10k - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-09-21 09:00:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Take a look at this site:

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:dRiz8RzAtNEJ:www.labmed...

Collagen profile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-09-21 09:01:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There is a whole stack of sites here:

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=collagen T...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3849