KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

implantologia

English translation: (dental) implantology


13:17 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: implantologia
implantologia de piezas dentales
xxxandrew_23
English translation:(dental) implantology
Explanation:
Eso es.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 minuto (2007-11-03 13:18:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Association of Dental Implantology UK- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Association of Dental Implantology (ADI) aims to provide the public with an improved understanding of the benefits of implantology, and Members with the ...
www.adi.org.uk/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Dental Implants & Oral Implantology- [ Traduzca esta página ]LINKS TO OTHER IMPLANTOLOGY SITES · CONTACT Mr.T.C.UCER, BDS, MSc for further information · MANCHESTER IMPLANT CLINIC ...
www.personal.u-net.com/~implants/ - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
Selected response from:

NTRAD
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9(dental) implantology
NTRAD
4implantologyDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
(dental) implantology


Explanation:
Eso es.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 minuto (2007-11-03 13:18:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Association of Dental Implantology UK- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Association of Dental Implantology (ADI) aims to provide the public with an improved understanding of the benefits of implantology, and Members with the ...
www.adi.org.uk/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Dental Implants & Oral Implantology- [ Traduzca esta página ]LINKS TO OTHER IMPLANTOLOGY SITES · CONTACT Mr.T.C.UCER, BDS, MSc for further information · MANCHESTER IMPLANT CLINIC ...
www.personal.u-net.com/~implants/ - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto


NTRAD
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 mins
  -> thanks Mike

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
47 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Robert Copeland: Nice!
52 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Debbie_Collazo
1 hr

agree  Christian Löfvall
4 hrs

agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
4 hrs

agree  Karla Mabarak
6 hrs

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
8 hrs

agree  Maria523
7 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implantology


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57