KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

al que se le ha dado forma de vaso sanguíneo

English translation: modelled/shaped as a blood vessel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al que se le ha dado forma de vaso sanguíneo
English translation:modelled/shaped as a blood vessel
Entered by: David Brown

13:59 Nov 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: al que se le ha dado forma de vaso sanguíneo
I can't get my head around this one---

sino recubrir con ella un material sintético al que se le ha dado forma de vaso sanguíneo
David Brown
Spain
modelled/shaped as a blood vessel
Explanation:
my option
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
and a good option, thank you, it helped me out
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4modelled/shaped as a blood vessel
Marina Menendez
3blood duct or vessel morphing (or sculpting)carlie602


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
modelled/shaped as a blood vessel


Explanation:
my option

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
and a good option, thank you, it helped me out

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias! Saludos!

agree  Chris Bruton
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Chris!

agree  Roxanna Delgado
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Roxanna!

agree  Dr. Roy Bheekha
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Dr Roy!

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blood duct or vessel morphing (or sculpting)


Explanation:
Morphing,used in sciences ,molding,transforming,or doing a sculpture

carlie602
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 27