KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

curso de perfeccionamiento

English translation: upgrading course/training


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:curso de perfeccionamiento
English translation:upgrading course/training
Entered by: Rita Tepper

23:32 Mar 16, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / curriculum
Spanish term or phrase: curso de perfeccionamiento
A principios de 1931 hace cursos de perfeccionamiento sobre Clínica y Radiología Cardiovascular
Rita Tepper
upgrading course/training
Explanation:
una posibilidad


Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
CURSOS DE FORMACIÓN. • TRAINING COURSES. • CURSOS DE PERFECCIONAMIENTO. • UPGRADING COURSES. • CURSOS DE ESPECIALIZACIÓN. • SPECIALIZATION COURSES ...
www.subsecar.cl/Cooperacion/prospectoSubsecar2008.pdf

This is a credit-free upgrading course; special fees apply. This course comprehensively covers the essential topics of algebra and the basic principles of ...
conted.mtroyal.ca/parttime/au_math.shtml - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Upgrading course - Cambodian School of Prosthetics and Orthotics ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Upgrading course to Bachelor Degree Level. Training of Trainers. In 2005 we embarked on an ambitious path where CSPO's most talented graduates entered a new ...
www.cspo.org.kh/upgrading.html - 7k - En caché
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gracias a todas!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1upgrading course/training
Maria Elena Martinez
3 +1further training course
Silvia Calderón
3professional development courses
claudia mestre


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
further training course


Explanation:
"This seldom seems to occur, but I suspect that we might see more of a move to address improving the fundamental skills, before moving forward with further training. There is little doubt that by preparing in this way, substantially more benefit will be gained from almost any further training course."



    Reference: http://www.adi.org.uk/profession/courses/president.htm
Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
35 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upgrading course/training


Explanation:
una posibilidad


Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
CURSOS DE FORMACIÓN. • TRAINING COURSES. • CURSOS DE PERFECCIONAMIENTO. • UPGRADING COURSES. • CURSOS DE ESPECIALIZACIÓN. • SPECIALIZATION COURSES ...
www.subsecar.cl/Cooperacion/prospectoSubsecar2008.pdf

This is a credit-free upgrading course; special fees apply. This course comprehensively covers the essential topics of algebra and the basic principles of ...
conted.mtroyal.ca/parttime/au_math.shtml - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Upgrading course - Cambodian School of Prosthetics and Orthotics ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Upgrading course to Bachelor Degree Level. Training of Trainers. In 2005 we embarked on an ambitious path where CSPO's most talented graduates entered a new ...
www.cspo.org.kh/upgrading.html - 7k - En caché


Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Gracias a todas!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxeloso
3 hrs
  -> Gracias eloso!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
professional development courses


Explanation:
Lo encontré en la pa´gina de California State University, Los Angeles.


    Reference: http://www.calstatela.edu/exed/
claudia mestre
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish