KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

lesiones fisarias permanentes

English translation: permanent physeal lesions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lesiones fisarias permanentes
English translation:permanent physeal lesions
Entered by: ServingMed.com

12:17 Apr 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: lesiones fisarias permanentes
Context: El follow-up me parece excesivamente corto para poder hablar tanto de la reacción a cuerpo extraño como de las lesiones fisarias permanentes.

Gracias!

Juliette Siegfried
ServingMed.com
Netherlands
permanent physeal lesions
Explanation:
sugerencia

suerte!
Selected response from:

schevallier
Grading comment
Perfect, thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1permanent physeal injuriesDolores Vázquez
3permanent physeal lesions
schevallier


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
permanent physeal lesions


Explanation:
sugerencia

suerte!

schevallier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Perfect, thank you.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
permanent physeal injuries


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: I checked it out. This is correct.
17 hrs
  -> Thanks.