KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

documento de respaldo a su cuenta de hospitalizacion

English translation: document to guarantee/verify payment for your hospital account/bill


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:documento de respaldo a su cuenta de hospitalizacion
English translation:document to guarantee/verify payment for your hospital account/bill
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

15:16 Nov 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: documento de respaldo a su cuenta de hospitalizacion
Una vez efectuado su registro en el Servicio de Admisión, donde deberá dejar un documento de respaldo a su cuenta de hospitalización (cheque, tarjeta de crédito u orden de atención de empresas con convenio Clínica XXXX), se le asignará una habitación a la que será conducido/a por nuestro personal.
Al ingresar a la habitación la enfermera de la Unidad le entrevistará y aclarará sus dudas.
Daniela Pesce
document to guarantee/verify payment for your hospital account/bill
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5document to guarantee/verify payment for your hospital account/bill
Robert Copeland
5support document for the hospital bill
Carlos Sorzano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
support document for the hospital bill


Explanation:
my option

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 280

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
document to guarantee/verify payment for your hospital account/bill


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Medina
2 mins
  -> muchas gracias Luis!!!

agree  S Ben Price
17 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: "Guarantee" but not "verify".
20 mins

agree  Elizabeth Medina: Agree. Provide documentation guaranteeing ability to pay.
30 mins

agree  Alice Bootman: Agree with Henry as well (and with Robert ;)
4 hrs