KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

orden de atención de empresas con convenio Clínica XXX

English translation: care order from companies on the XXX Clinic network


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:orden de atención de empresas con convenio Clínica XXX
English translation:care order from companies on the XXX Clinic network
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

15:17 Nov 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: orden de atención de empresas con convenio Clínica XXX
Una vez efectuado su registro en el Servicio de Admisión, donde deberá dejar un documento de respaldo a su cuenta de hospitalización (cheque, tarjeta de crédito u orden de atención de empresas con convenio Clínica XXX), se le asignará una habitación a la que será conducido/a por nuestro personal.
Al ingresar a la habitación la enfermera de la Unidad le entrevistará y aclarará sus dudas.
Daniela Pesce
care order from companies on the XXX Clinic network
Explanation:
orden de atención de empresas con convenio Clínica XXX

care order from companies on the XXX Clinic network

Eso de "convenio" en inglés con frecuencia se denomina "network", cuando se trata de prestadores de servicios médicos.

Prestador por convenio = Network provider
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4care order from companies on the XXX Clinic network
Henry Hinds
4a pre-approved medical insurance voucher from an XXX Clinic-certified medical insurer
Elizabeth Medina
3an order for medical attention from a business with an agreement with the clinic
S Ben Price
3order of medical assitance issued by companies with which an agreement has been signed
Luis Medina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
order of medical assitance issued by companies with which an agreement has been signed


Explanation:
One possibility.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
an order for medical attention from a business with an agreement with the clinic


Explanation:
option 2

S Ben Price
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a pre-approved medical insurance voucher from an XXX Clinic-certified medical insurer


Explanation:
Another option.

Elizabeth Medina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
care order from companies on the XXX Clinic network


Explanation:
orden de atención de empresas con convenio Clínica XXX

care order from companies on the XXX Clinic network

Eso de "convenio" en inglés con frecuencia se denomina "network", cuando se trata de prestadores de servicios médicos.

Prestador por convenio = Network provider

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 561
Grading comment
gracias!