KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Display de cargador de celulares

English translation: Cell phone charging center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Display de cargador de celulares
English translation:Cell phone charging center
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

16:15 Nov 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Display de cargador de celulares
Display de Cargador de Celulares
En los halls de espera del sector hospitalizados, en el 2do piso del Centro de Consultas y Diagnóstico, y en el Laboratorio Clínico, existen centros de carga para teléfonos celulares. Es de responsabilidad del usuario el cuidado de su equipo celular.
Daniela Pesce
Cell phone charging center
Explanation:
Creo que eso es en lugar de "display".
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Cell phone charging center
Henry Hinds
4cell phone charger display
S Ben Price


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dispaly de cargador de celulares
cell phone charger display


Explanation:
:). Sounds American - cell phone

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-11-07 16:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

molbile phone charger display for UK English, of course

S Ben Price
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dispaly de cargador de celulares
Cell phone charging center


Explanation:
Creo que eso es en lugar de "display".

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 561
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Jason Faulkner
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Jason.

agree  liz askew
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Liz.

agree  Alice Bootman
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alice.