KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

dolor lumbar de características mecánicas a la hiperextensión del tronco...

English translation: lumbalgia (low back pain) displaying mechanical characteristics during trunk hyperextension


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dolor lumbar de características mecánicas a la hiperextensión del tronco...
English translation:lumbalgia (low back pain) displaying mechanical characteristics during trunk hyperextension
Entered by: Carlos Sorzano

15:15 Nov 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: dolor lumbar de características mecánicas a la hiperextensión del tronco...
Hola

Estoy traducinedo un informe clínico y no sé cómo traducir "dolor lumbar de características mecánicas a la hiperextensión del tronco a la flexión de columna lumbar y a los cambios posturales forzados"

Aparecen este contexto

Exploración: EL paciente presenta dolor lumbar de características mecánicas a la hiperextensión del tronco a la flexión de columna lumbar y a los cambios posturales forzados, no presenta signos irritativos neurológicos en miembros inferiores con signo de Lásegue a 60°, y reflejos conservados.

Muchas gracias por su ayuda
Ester G-D
lumbalgia (low back pain) displaying mechanical characteristics during trunk hyperextension
Explanation:
Low back pain of mechanical origin : randomised comparison of chiropractic and hospital outpatient treatment
Selected response from:

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lumbalgia (low back pain) displaying mechanical characteristics during trunk hyperextension
Carlos Sorzano
4mechanical low back/lumbar pain at hyperextension of trunk....Abdulmasih
4lumbar pain at hyperextension of trunk
Mario Gonzalez


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dolor lumbar de caracterã­sticas mecã¡nicas a la hiperextensiã³n del tronco...
lumbar pain at hyperextension of trunk


Explanation:
or just hyperextension

Mario Gonzalez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lumbalgia (low back pain) displaying mechanical characteristics during trunk hyperextension


Explanation:
Low back pain of mechanical origin : randomised comparison of chiropractic and hospital outpatient treatment

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 280
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
1 hr
  -> gracias

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mechanical low back/lumbar pain at hyperextension of trunk....


Explanation:
lo he visto asi, no se si es confiable!

Abdulmasih
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish