KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Ind. Dr. : MARIATEGUI LUIS ARMANDO

English translation: prescribed by Dr. XXXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ind. Dr. : XXXX
English translation:prescribed by Dr. XXXX
Entered by: Christine Walsh

13:25 Dec 3, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Ind. Dr. : MARIATEGUI LUIS ARMANDO
Spanish term or phrase: Ind. Dr. : MARIATEGUI LUIS ARMANDO
Hola,
me gustaría saber si alguno de ustedes sabe que significa, IND. Dr. : MARIATEGUI LUIS ARMANDO, la parte de IND.?
muchas gracias por su tiempo.
BSB
prescribed by Dr. XX
Explanation:
Indicado por el doctor XX... Una posibilidad solamente
Selected response from:

Christine Walsh
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Engineering Doctorate / PhD in Engineering
Neil Ashby
2 +1prescribed by Dr. XX
Christine Walsh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prescribed by Dr. XX


Explanation:
Indicado por el doctor XX... Una posibilidad solamente

Christine Walsh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Tepper
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Rita! Es bueno tener el 'agrí' de alguien que está en el tema. Saludos

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Engineering Doctorate / PhD in Engineering


Explanation:
Ind. - Industrial, doesn't seem to fit (Industrial Doctorate ???) , I think it should be Ing. - Ingenerio

Neil Ashby
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 220