KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

manejando

English translation: involved


20:53 Dec 3, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: manejando
¿Cuáles son los costos que se están manejando y cómo una persona puede acceder al tratamiento?
spanruss
United States
English translation:involved
Explanation:
What are the costs involved...?
Just another suggestion. But this is hardly a technical medical question.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-12-08 18:50:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

OK, fair enough. Thanks!
Selected response from:

Charles Davis
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Charles. Didn't know what else to categorize it as.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4involved
Charles Davis
4that you're handling...
eski
4estimated (costs)
Virginia Koolhaas
4to be cosidered
riafontes
4considered
Jorge Arteaga M.D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considered


Explanation:
¿Cuáles son los costos que se están manejando... = Which are the costs being considered...

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 188

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be cosidered


Explanation:
What are the expenses to be considered
manejo=gasto diario o cotidiano


riafontes
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimated (costs)


Explanation:
What are the estimated costs? /What costs are being estimated?

Virginia Koolhaas
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that you're handling...


Explanation:
Consider:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-12-04 03:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... If you're in a business where you're handling accounts worth ... but they may ask for you to cover a significant portion of the cost — not ...
www.openforum.com/.../does-energy-efficient-equipment-make-... - Cached

Many borrowers follow a simple formula -- the cost of the new loan divided by ... Take a truthful look at how you're handling that "freed-up" cash: Are you ...
www.fool.com/.../60-second-guide-to-smart-refinancing.aspx - Cached - Similar

Saludos,
eski

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
involved


Explanation:
What are the costs involved...?
Just another suggestion. But this is hardly a technical medical question.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-12-08 18:50:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

OK, fair enough. Thanks!

Charles Davis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 652
Grading comment
Thanks, Charles. Didn't know what else to categorize it as.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
1 hr
  -> Thanks Muriel :)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Claudia :)

agree  Emma Goldsmith
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Emma :)

agree  Claudia Reynaud
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Claudia :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Graham Allen-Rawlings, Claudia Luque Bedregal