KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

"PAGO EN UNA SOLA EXHIBICIÓN"

English translation: lump sum payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:\"PAGO EN UNA SOLA EXHIBICIÓN\"
English translation:lump sum payment
Entered by: tangotrans

01:37 Feb 28, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: "PAGO EN UNA SOLA EXHIBICIÓN"
This is a receipt for PAGOS DE HONORARIOS, for Mexico.

"PAGO EN UNA SOLA EXHIBICIÓN"
"EFECTOS FISCALES AL PAGO”
IMPUESTO RETENIDO DE CONFORMIDAD CON LA LEY DEL IMPUESTO AL VALOR AGREGADO.

Thanks
tangotrans
lump sum payment
Explanation:
Ver...

Lump sum - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaen.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lump_sumCached - Similar
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
"Lump Sum Payment is Strongly Opposed; Labor Leaders Favor Periodical Payments in Workmen's Compensation Plan". The Gazette Times. November 8 ...
Lump-Sum Payment Definition | Investopediawww.investopedia.com/terms/l/lump-sum-payment.aspCached
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
Lump-Sum Payment - Definition of Lump-Sum Payment on Investopedia - A one- time payment for the total or partial value of an asset. A lump-sum payment is ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2012-02-28 01:56:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is the correct link to the definition:

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/l/lump-sum-payment.asp#axz...
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4lump sum payment
Adriana de Groote
5Payment in a single installment
fionn
3payment in full
David Hollywood


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment in full


Explanation:
maybe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-28 01:42:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

single payment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-28 01:44:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: one single payment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-02-28 01:44:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

glencoe.mcgraw-hill.com/sites/dl/free/.../051_057_SG_873749.pdfFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Section 8-1 Study Guide 51. A loan that you repay with one single payment at the end of a specified period of time is called a single-payment loan. The maturity ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 341
Notes to answerer
Asker: That's what I thought, but wasn't sure. Thanks


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Payment in a single installment


Explanation:
This is what it says on my tax receipts. The alternative is 'pago en parcialidades' i.e. in several installments

fionn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lump sum payment


Explanation:
Ver...

Lump sum - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaen.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lump_sumCached - Similar
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
"Lump Sum Payment is Strongly Opposed; Labor Leaders Favor Periodical Payments in Workmen's Compensation Plan". The Gazette Times. November 8 ...
Lump-Sum Payment Definition | Investopediawww.investopedia.com/terms/l/lump-sum-payment.aspCached
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
Lump-Sum Payment - Definition of Lump-Sum Payment on Investopedia - A one- time payment for the total or partial value of an asset. A lump-sum payment is ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2012-02-28 01:56:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is the correct link to the definition:

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/l/lump-sum-payment.asp#axz...


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski
39 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos...

agree  neilmac: Classic ;)
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos...

agree  David Hollywood: this is it
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos...

agree  James A. Walsh
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos...