KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Orientación prestacional

English translation: Benefit guidance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Orientación prestacional
English translation:Benefit guidance
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

19:22 Apr 6, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Orientación prestacional
Es un certificado de discapacidad de Buenos Aires

Orientación prestacional: Prestaciones de rehabilitación - Servicio de apoyo a la integración escolar
Vencimiento XX
Acompañante XX
Brenda Joseph
Benefit guidance
Explanation:
An option, similar to George's suggestion.

"Benefit guidance: Rehabilitation benefits - School integration support service"
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Benefit guidance
neilmac
3Benefits Orientation
George Simon


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Benefits Orientation


Explanation:
In the context and upon a review of the Decree that creates the benefits for handicapped persons in Argentina (see link below) I think it refers to the types of benefits, other than the basic ones, that a person is entitled to. The National Registry of Handicapped persons includes 1) Functional Diagnosis of the handicap and 2)Benefits Orientation.


    Reference: http://www.fiscalias.gob.ar/.../nacion-decreto-762-97-presta...
George Simon
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Benefit guidance


Explanation:
An option, similar to George's suggestion.

"Benefit guidance: Rehabilitation benefits - School integration support service"


    https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/housing-benefit-and-council-tax-benefit-guidance-part-b
    Reference: http://www.bps.org.uk/sites/default/files/Public%20Benefit%2...
neilmac
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 574
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
6 hrs