KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Vocales titulares y vocales suplentes

English translation: Regular and alternate members of a Board


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Vocales titulares y vocales suplentes
English translation:Regular and alternate members of a Board
Entered by: Adriana Torres

19:21 Jun 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / General Medicine
Spanish term or phrase: Vocales titulares y vocales suplentes
Authorities that form part of a medical commission.
Adriana Torres
United States
Regular and alternate members of the Board
Explanation:
West - Law Dictionary

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Michael! I had the same option.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Regular and alternate members of the Board
Michael Powers (PhD)
4Full and Alternate Voting MembersCarolynB


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Full and Alternate Voting Members


Explanation:
does this help?

CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regular and alternate members of the Board


Explanation:
West - Law Dictionary

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 274
Grading comment
Thank you Michael! I had the same option.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Civetta
1 min

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr