KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

goteo libre

English translation: free drop dispensing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:goteo libre
English translation:free drop dispensing
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

22:37 Jul 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: goteo libre
Solución Hartman 500 cc a goteo libre, 14 hs.

Muchas gracias!!!
Natalia Rivera
free drop dispensing
Explanation:
in other words: the individual drops are not measured by some special device
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2free drop dispensing
swisstell
3 +2continuous drip
David Russi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
free drop dispensing


Explanation:
in other words: the individual drops are not measured by some special device

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: But how does it fit into this sentence?
4 mins

agree  Rene Ron
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
continuous drip


Explanation:
continuous drip administration

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 391

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
3 hrs

agree  Aoifekenn
3588 days