KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

certificado previo de lesiones

English translation: prior certification of injuries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:certificado previo de lesiones
English translation:prior certification of injuries
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

13:16 Aug 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: certificado previo de lesiones
Es el título de un formulario.

Muchas gracias!
Natalia Rivera
prior certification of injuries
Explanation:
En la investigación de un delito y/o la aprehensión del probable responsable.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prior certification of injuries
Henry Hinds
4certificate of prior injuries
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of prior injuries


Explanation:
creo que a pesar del orden en español este es el significado

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prior certification of injuries


Explanation:
En la investigación de un delito y/o la aprehensión del probable responsable.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 561
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa.

agree  Agustina Pogliano Conte
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Agustina.