KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

población afectada

English translation: percentage of the population affected by/suffering from cancer


08:18 Aug 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: población afectada
cáncer: porcentaje de pobación afectada
mara
English translation:percentage of the population affected by/suffering from cancer
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Aoife Kennedy
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6percentage of the population affected by/suffering from cancer
Aoife Kennedy
5 +1population affected
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
población afectada
percentage of the population affected by/suffering from cancer


Explanation:
Good luck!

Aoife Kennedy
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtnkw
1 min
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
7 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Marocas
59 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Ana Juliá
3 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Jacqueline McKay
2 days5 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
población afectada
population affected


Explanation:
....indicating the percentage of the population affected.....

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katty Ossa
11 hrs