KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

EEII: sin alteraciones significativas

English translation: lower extremities: no significant changes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EEII: sin alteraciones significativas
English translation:lower extremities: no significant changes
Entered by: Michele Fauble

19:43 Oct 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: EEII: sin alteraciones significativas
medical exam results letter
lopez
lower extremities: no significant changes
Explanation:
... the lower extremities showed a statistically significant decrease. 3. On infusion of 6 gamma/kg/min. dopamine for 10 minutes no significant change occurred in ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=899026&dopt=Abstract



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-10-29 20:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... entrenamiento en los 22 pacientes con EPOC avanzada, expresados en porcentaje respecto al valor pre-entrenamiento EEII= extremidades inferiores (Ver texto). ...
www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=674955



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-10-29 20:13:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also \'lower limbs\'
Selected response from:

Michele Fauble
United States
Grading comment
excellent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lower extremities: no significant changes
Michele Fauble
4LL: without significant alterations
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lower extremities: no significant changes


Explanation:
... the lower extremities showed a statistically significant decrease. 3. On infusion of 6 gamma/kg/min. dopamine for 10 minutes no significant change occurred in ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=899026&dopt=Abstract



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-10-29 20:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... entrenamiento en los 22 pacientes con EPOC avanzada, expresados en porcentaje respecto al valor pre-entrenamiento EEII= extremidades inferiores (Ver texto). ...
www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=674955



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-10-29 20:13:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also \'lower limbs\'

Michele Fauble
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
excellent

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
17 mins
  -> thanks

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LL: without significant alterations


Explanation:
extremidades inferiores (EEII) = (LL)lower limbs


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68