KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

aspectos sustanciales

English translation: substantive aspects


00:33 Dec 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / clinical trials
Spanish term or phrase: aspectos sustanciales
Es el encabezado de una diapositiva. Dice: algunos aspectos sustanciales del protocolo
Abajo enuncia:
- tolerancia cero respecto a
desviaciones
violaciones
etc.
Gabriela Lozano
English translation:substantive aspects
Explanation:
STRUCTURE OF THE PROTOCOL
The protocol includes guidelines for consultation and differentiates between steps that are necessary in a consultation and steps that are recommended. The guidelines were structured not only on the basis of distinguishing between procedural and substantive aspects...
Selected response from:

Patricia Rosas
United States
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5substantive aspects
Patricia Rosas
5 +1essential aspects, essential observations...
Lillian van den Broeck
4substantial aspescts
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
substantive aspects


Explanation:
STRUCTURE OF THE PROTOCOL
The protocol includes guidelines for consultation and differentiates between steps that are necessary in a consultation and steps that are recommended. The guidelines were structured not only on the basis of distinguishing between procedural and substantive aspects...


    Reference: http://jme.bmjjournals.com/cgi/content/full/27/5/331
Patricia Rosas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson
11 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Xenia Wong
22 mins
  -> thank you, Xenia!

agree  LCK: Hey! Trish, Happy Holidays! :-)
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Lisa!

agree  Romina Riestra
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  VRN
14 hrs
  -> thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
essential aspects, essential observations...


Explanation:
Cornelsen & Oxford

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Cecilia.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substantial aspescts


Explanation:
the only left. Good luck, Gabriela Lozano!
Re.:
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q= "substantial...
Decision 599 - Harmonization of Substantial and Procedural Aspects ...
... This Decision regulates the substantial aspects and the procedures applicable to
the value added type of taxes to be harmonized in the Member Countries’ tax ...
www.comunidadandina.org/ingles/treaties/dec/D599e.htm
etc


    Reference: http://www.comunidadandina.org/ingles/treaties/dec/D599e.htm
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16