KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Coordinacion Nacional Operativa

English translation: National Operations Coordination/Committee


22:31 Dec 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / clinical trials
Spanish term or phrase: Coordinacion Nacional Operativa
Se trata de la coordinación de un protocolo de investigación , y enunca quienes están a cargo.
Gabriela Lozano
English translation:National Operations Coordination/Committee
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

hopra v. Dept. of National Health and Welfare - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... One of the Respondent's witnesses, Ms. Sylvia Pollack, the Director of National
Operations Coordination at Health Canada, who is responsible for human ...
www.lancasterhouse.com/ decisions/2001/aug/chrt-chopra.htm - 101k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-05 22:41:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] W \' N ? What’s New in Treatment Information? What\'s New in the ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Research Center at the UCSF, the Board of Directors of Healing Alternatives Foundation
in San Francisco, and the National Operations Committee and National ...
www.projinf.org/pdf/wn_0104.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-12-05 22:44:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Look at this option: Operations Coordinating Committee

NIDA CTN - Acronyms - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... OC, Operations Committee. OCC, Operations Coordinating Committee. OHRP, Office for
Human Research Protections (formerly known as OPRR). OP, Operations Committee ...
www.drugabuse.gov/CTN/Spanish/acronyms_spanish.html - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-12-05 22:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Look at this one and its subject matter:

Clinical Trials Network -- Washington Node - List of Committees - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... researchers. The Operations Coordinating Committee is involved with the
implementation process, after a protocol gets final approval. ...
depts.washington.edu/adai/ctn-wa/committees.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4National Research Coordinating Center/group/council/board/committee
bigedsenior
4National Operations Coordination/Committee
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Operations Coordination/Committee


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

hopra v. Dept. of National Health and Welfare - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... One of the Respondent's witnesses, Ms. Sylvia Pollack, the Director of National
Operations Coordination at Health Canada, who is responsible for human ...
www.lancasterhouse.com/ decisions/2001/aug/chrt-chopra.htm - 101k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-05 22:41:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] W \' N ? What’s New in Treatment Information? What\'s New in the ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Research Center at the UCSF, the Board of Directors of Healing Alternatives Foundation
in San Francisco, and the National Operations Committee and National ...
www.projinf.org/pdf/wn_0104.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-12-05 22:44:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Look at this option: Operations Coordinating Committee

NIDA CTN - Acronyms - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... OC, Operations Committee. OCC, Operations Coordinating Committee. OHRP, Office for
Human Research Protections (formerly known as OPRR). OP, Operations Committee ...
www.drugabuse.gov/CTN/Spanish/acronyms_spanish.html - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-12-05 22:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Look at this one and its subject matter:

Clinical Trials Network -- Washington Node - List of Committees - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... researchers. The Operations Coordinating Committee is involved with the
implementation process, after a protocol gets final approval. ...
depts.washington.edu/adai/ctn-wa/committees.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Research Coordinating Center/group/council/board/committee


Explanation:
AAHE Research Coordinating Board. Call for Papers. 2005 AAHPERD National Convention – Chicago, Illinois. Deadline: July 15, 2004 ... The AAHE Research Coordinating Board (RCB) invites researchers and practitioners to submit papers to be considered for ...
aahperd.confex.com/RCBcallforproposals.html


Patient Safety Research Coordinating Center: Request for Proposals
Patient Safety Research Coordinating Center. Request for Proposals. Solicitation No. AHRQ-01-0007 (Full and Open Competition, with recommended small business goals). Proposals Due: July 19, 2001 (12:00 Noon)
www.ahcpr.gov/fund/rfp010007.htm

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40