KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

equilibrium recoil pressure

English translation: presión de retracción elástica en equilibrio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:equilibrium recoil pressure
English translation:presión de retracción elástica en equilibrio
Entered by: cebice

17:00 Feb 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: equilibrium recoil pressure
...In volume runaway and with no means of curtailmente, the inflation pressure will always exceed the a condition that causes self-generated inflation...
They are talking about a ventilator.
cebice
United States
presión de retracción elástica en equilibrio
Explanation:
recoil = retracción elástica
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3presión de retracción elástica en equilibrio
Yvonne Becker
3presión del retroceso del equilibrio
Carlos Castro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presión del retroceso del equilibrio


Explanation:
presión del retroceso del equilibrio

Carlos Castro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presión de retracción elástica en equilibrio


Explanation:
recoil = retracción elástica

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
gracias a todos