KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

vasos arteriales no triadales

English translation: non-triadal vessels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vasos arteriales no triadales
English translation:non-triadal vessels
Entered by: Juan Martín Fernández Rowda

03:38 Feb 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: vasos arteriales no triadales
Microscopía:

Proliferación tumoral constituida por hepatocitos que en sectores evidencian anisocariosis y anisocitosis. En áreas se observa disposición pseudoacinar con células de revestimiento sinusoidal prominentes. La técnica de retículo muesta pérdida focal de la trama reticular. Se efectuaron técnicas de inmunohistoquímica para CD34 que muestran expresión focal a nivel lobulillar.
La técnica de Actina no muestra vasos arteriales no triadales.
Mara Sanguinetti
non-triadal vessels
Explanation:
amount of non-triadal vessels were also associated with the angiographic appearance of the tumours
Selected response from:

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non-triadal (arterial) vessels
David Hollywood
3non-triadal vessels
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-triadal vessels


Explanation:
amount of non-triadal vessels were also associated with the angiographic appearance of the tumours


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
María

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-triadal (arterial) vessels


Explanation:
angiography, 88 (83.0%) on computerized tomographic arterial portography and 87 ... size,
histological classification and amount of non-triadal vessels were also ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-20 03:45:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arterial vessels. Three types of arterial vessels are shown in Fig. 1.1. ... Fig. 1.1
shows that the venous vessels in MMID4 are similar to the arterial vessels. ...


David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 341